Enrollment is July 25-31. Click here for more information. 
Schools and Special Programs
(316 area code)

►  Elementary Schools
►  K-8 Schools
►  Middle Schools
►  High Schools
►  Special Programs and Schools
►  Map and Directory of All District Schools


School or Program
(click on the school name to go directly to the school Web site)
Address
(click on the address for directions to the school)
Phone
Building Principal
(click to send the building principal an e-mail)

ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS
Adams 1002 N. Oliver, 67208 973-2650 Theresa Manning
Allen 1881 S. Elpyco, 67218 973-1750 Molly Nespor
Anderson 2945 S. Victoria, 67216 973-1900 Lynn Simnitt
Beech 1830 S. Cypress, 67207 973-9800 Laquita Lugrand
Benton 338 S. Woodchuck, 67209 973-3300 Christy O'Toole
Black Traditional Magnet 1045 High, 67203 973-3500 Janet Tilton
Bostic Traditional Magnet 8103 E. Gilbert, 67207 973-1800 Jane Walker
Buckner Performing Arts and Science Magnet 3530 E. 27th, 67220 973-9350 Bettina Banks
Caldwell 1441 S. Edgemoor, 67218 973-0800 Amanda Kingrey
Cessna 2101 W 45th, 67217 973-6900 Matt Snodgrass
Chisholm Trail 6015 Independence, 67219 973-9400 Larry Perlman
Clark 650 S Apache, 67207 973-5850 Lichelle Alford
Cleaveland Traditional Magnet 3345 W 33rd, 67217 973-8750 Michelle Wilkes
Cloud 1212 W 25th, 67204 973-9200 Chris Wendt
College Hill 211 N Clifton, 67208 973-9600 Kathleen Patterson
Colvin 2820 S Roosevelt, 67210 973-7600 Karen Whittle
Dodge Literacy Magnet 4801 W 2nd, 67212 973-3150 Susan Rosell
Earhart Environmental Magnet 4401 Arkansas, 67204 973-3250 Chris Waterbury
Enders Open Magnet 3030 S Osage, 67217 973-6750 Hannelore Burdette
Enterprise 3605 S. Gold, 67217 973-6800 Keli Gustafson
Franklin 214 S Elizabeth, 67213 973-9850 Heather Vincent
Gammon 3240 N Rushwood, 67226 973-4900 Mendie Vicin
Gardiner 1951 S. Laura, 67211 973-1700 Heather Swartz
Griffith 1802 S Bluff, 67218 973-8900 Linda Brown
Harry Street 1605 S Market, 67211 973-0700 Julie Bettis
Hyde International Studies and Communications Magnet 210 N Oliver, 67208 973-0650 Anne Clemens
Irving 1642 N Market, 67214 973-0050 Jamie Allison
Isely Traditional Magnet 5256 N. Woodlawn, 67226 973-8200 Kathy Stybr
Jackson 2717 N. Woodlawn, 67220 973-1200 Kamiel Evans
Jefferson 4615 E Orme, 67218 973-3000 Janice Aschenbrenner
Kelly Liberal Arts Academy 3143 S Millwood, 67217 973-4150 Brian Huffman
Kensler 1030 Wilbur Ln, 67212 973-1350 Kim Pruitt
L'Ouverture Career Exploration and Technology Magnet 1539 Ohio, 67214 973-5050 Greg Croomes
Lawrence 3440 Maple, 67213 973-9900 Carol Dunne
Linwood 1654 S. Hydraulic, 67211 973-8100 Trina Wynn
McCollom 1201 Waddington, 67212 973-0350 Shane Walck
McLean Science and Technology Magnet 2277 Marigold, 67204 973-8250 Cindy Graves
Minneha Core Knowledge Magnet 701 N Webb, 67206 973-8800 Linda Hope
Mueller Aerospace and Engineering Discovery Magnet
2500 E. 18th, 67214 973-8300 Judy Wright
OK 1607 N West, 67203 973-0600 Stacie Ricker
Ortiz Elementary
3361 N. Arkansas, 67204 973-9785 Michele Ingenthron
Park 1025 N Main, 67203 973-5250 Jenna Hernandez
Payne 1601 S Edwards, 67213 973-7850 Donna Simpson
Peterson 9710 W Central, 67212 973-0400 Tamara Alexander
Pleasant Valley 2000 W 29th North, 67204 973-5200 Kari Wiechman
Price-Harris Communications Magnet 706 N Armour, 67206 973-1650 Dave Saunders
Riverside Leadership Magnet 1001 Porter, 67203 973-4050 Brandi Flisram
Seltzer 11660 E. Lincoln, 67207 973-4001 Laura Thompson
Spaght Science and Communications Magnet 2316 E 10th, 67214 973-7300 Benjamin Mitchell
Stanley 1749 S Martinson, 67213 973-1300 Bruce Shelton
Washington 424 N Pennsylvania, 67214 973-1150 Stacey Hall
White 5148 S Kansas, 67216 973-1250 Marcia Shepler
Woodland Health and Wellness Magnet 1705 Salina, 67203 973-0100 Michelle Cuda
Woodman 2500 Hiram, 67217 973-0200 Nicki Vossman
K-8 SCHOOLS
Christa McAuliffe K-8 Academy 2055 S. 143rd East, 67230 973-9985 Shawn Springer
Gordon Parks Academy 2201 E. 25th North, 67219 973-7500 Jaime Hutchinson
Horace Mann Dual Language Manget 1243 N. Market, 67214 973-3100 Vanessa Martinez
MIDDLE SCHOOLS
Allison Traditional Magnet 221 S. Seneca, 67213 973-4800 Mitch Linn
Brooks Center for STEM and Performing Arts Magnet 3802 E. 27th North, 67220 973-6450
Coleman 1544 N. Governeour, 67206 973-6600 Jeff Freund
Curtis 1031 S. Edgemoor, 67218 973-7350 Stephanie Wasko
Hadley 1101 Dougherty, 67212 973-7800 Amy Hungria
Hamilton 1407 S. Broadway, 67211 973-5350 Justin Kasel
Jardine STEM and Career Exploration Magnet 3550 Ross Parkway, 67210 973-4300 Lura Atherly
Marshall  1510 Payne, 67203 973-9000 Ronald Stubbs
Mayberry Cultural and Fine Arts Magnet 207 S. Sheridan, 67213 973-5800 Eric Hofer-Holdeman
Mead 2601 E. Skinner, 67211 973-8500 Toby Martin
Pleasant Valley 2220 W. 29th North, 67204 973-8000 Victoria Manning
Robinson 328 N. Oliver, 67208 973-8600 Amy Champlin
Stucky 4545 N. Broadview, 67220 973-8400 Jennifer Sinclair
Truesdell 2464 S. Glenn, 67217 973-3900 Terrell Davis
Wilbur 340 N. Tyler, 67212 973-1100 Mark Jolliffe
HIGH SCHOOLS
East 2301 E. Douglas, 67211 973-7200 Ken Thiessen
Heights 5301 N. Hillside, 67219 973-1400 Bruce Deterding
Metro-Boulevard 1847 N. Chautauqua, 67214 973-0500 Leroy Parks
Metro-Meridian 301 S Meridian, 67213 973-0550 Ron Riley
North 1437 Rochester, 67203 973-6300 Sherman Padgett
Northeast Magnet
5550 N. Lycee, Bel Aire KS, 67226 973-2300 Matt Creasman
Northwest 1220 N Tyler Rd, 67212 973-6000 Gil Alvarez
South 701 W 33rd St, 67217 973-5450 Cara Ledy
Southeast 903 S Edgemoor, 67218 973-2700 Lori Doyle
West 820 S Osage, 67213 973-3600 Joel Hudson
SPECIAL PROGRAMS AND SCHOOLS
Arkansas Avenue Gateway 640 N. Emporia 973-3215 Steve Holbrook
Chisholm Life Skills Center 2515 E. Osie, 67211 973-9500 Joyce vonEhrenkrook
Chester I Lewis Learning Center (formerly Dunbar L.C.) 1847 N. Chautauqua, 67214 866-8153 Leroy Parks
Greiffenstein Alternative Elementary School 1221 E. Galena, Suite 329, 67216 973-6400 Nancy Mueller
Learning2 eSchool of Wichita 1847 N. Chautauqua, 67214 973-5181 Leroy Parks
Levy Special Education Center 400 N. Woodchuck, 67212 973-3400 Kimberly Cotton
Little Early Childhood Center 1613 Piatt, 67214 973-5300 Shonda Hayes
Sowers Alternative High School 2400 Wassall, 67216 973-1600 Jackie Hultman
Towne East Learning Center 7700 E. Kellogg, Suite 799, 67207 973-4105 Renee Erickson
Towne West Learning Center 4600 W. Kellogg, Suite 1, 67209 973-4100 Renee Erickson
Wells Alternative Middle School 1221 E. Galena, Suite 373, 67216 973-7650 Nancy Mueller

Disclaimer | Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2014 - Educational website content management